Friday, 12 February 2010 @ 23:29

NEWS 12th Single — さくらガール 2010.03.31 Release!!

さくらガール [Sakura Girl]
2010.03.31 Release

■初回盤:JECN-0216

※2面4Pジャケット / 着せ替えジャケット6種類封入(3面6P)
※さくらVer.着信ムービーダウンロードID用紙封入
¥ 1,000(tax in)
■通常盤:JECN-0217
※3面6Pジャケット
※応援Ver.着信ムービーダウンロードID用紙封入(※初回プレスのみ)
¥ 1,000(tax in)


CD購入特典キャンペーン NEWS着信ムービープレゼント!!
NEWSから、新しいスタートを迎える人への応援メッセージ入り着信ムービーをプレゼントいたします。
初回盤・通常盤(初回プレスのみ)に封入されているIDで、ダウンロード可能♪
※着信ムービーは、さくらVer.と応援Ver.の2種類となります。(着信ムービーの動画はイラストになります)


初回盤収録楽曲 Limited Edition

[CD]

01 さくらガール [Sakura Girl]
 作詞:ヒロイズム, Hacchin’Maya
 作曲・編曲:ヒロイズム
 
02 あなたがとなりにいるだけで [Anata ga Tonari ni Iru Dake de (Only You By My Side)]
 作詞:松尾潔
 作曲・編曲:Shusui, Anders Dannvik

03 Love Melodies
 作詞:Maboo
 作曲:大智, 川口 進
 編曲:平田祥郎

04 さくらガール(アカペラ) [Sakura Girl (A ccapella)]
 作詞:ヒロイズム, Hacchin’Maya
 作曲:ヒロイズム
 編曲:高橋哲也


通常盤収録楽曲 Normal Edition

[CD]

01 さくらガール [Sakura Girl]
 作詞:ヒロイズム, Hacchin’Maya
 作曲・編曲:ヒロイズム
 
02 あなたがとなりにいるだけで [Anata ga Tonari ni Iru Dake de (Only You By My Side)]
 作詞:松尾潔
 作曲・編曲:Shusui, Anders Dannvik

03 FREEDOM
 作詞:zopp
 作曲:Samuel Waermo, Shusui
 編曲:鈴木雅也

04 さくらガール(オリジナル・カラオケ) [Sakura Girl (Original Karaoke)]



-- Pre-order the Limited Edition now!

-- Pre-order the Normal Edition now!



OMG OMG OMG OMG!!!!!!!!!! I'm soooooooooooooo HAPPY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! T_T OF COURSE I'M BUYING IT!!!!!!!!!! HAHA!~ Click those links above!! Also, thankz to Hal-chan for telling me~! ♥

OMG~~~~~~~~~~~~~ SOOOOOOOOOOO HAPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!

XD

♥♥

Edit @ 19.02.10 11:11am: Thankz to Hal-chan's comments, I've updated the Untitled track!! It's a very sweet title~!! ♥♥♥♥♥♥

Also, I've ordered the Limited Edition of this single right on the day I posted about this!! Please order it before it's all gone!! @.@

The release date has also been revised to release one week later on the 31st of March 2010!! I know why, they want to remember the last day of my job!! HAHA!! XD Yup, I'm quitting my job to study, so I'll be a student again!! YAY!! ^_^v

I hope Johnny's Entertainment updates their single jackets soon!! I'll post them here for sure!! ^_~♥

2 comments:

colors-of-joy said...

Hello Again dear Haru-chan ^_^~♥♥

Yoosh,i'm soooo excited too about this single ^O^, i miss them more & more everyday,can't wait *Shining eyes*

Kyaaa~ , the title of the 2nd track of the single is so cute & touching ^O^ ...

"Just having you by my side",as obviously shown,this single will be so romantic ..Yay~ for the lovely Sakura ^O^

it's been it's been announced here my dear ^O^:

http://community.livejournal.com/news_jpop/5166510.html

it's really a great time for the lovely six boys :

*Yamapi ♥( Code blue 2 & it's rumored about him getting a new movie ^ ^)

*Ryo chan♥ (movie + there are rumors that he will be in a spring Drama, hope they are right ^^)

*Massu ♥( co-starting with Masami in a SP)

*Shige ♥( New spring drama and he'll be the main role for the first time ^O^,Yay~ )

*Koyama♥ (his episodes in "guest of room 0 "Drama )

*Tegoshi ♥(Yamanade drama + his long waiting movie will be released on March ^^ )

but i still want to see them together T_T , i miss the group (cry), i wish they will have more activates as a group soon ^_^

i hope for a lot of advertising for that new single ^O^

Eito are quite busy right now as well,with yoko's mini-tour ^ ^,Hina stage show,okura's co-starting with Nino (Arashi) in a historical movie ^ ^,Ryo chan ♥ (will not count him twice *teasing* ) ,no news about the rest unfortunately T_T

By the way,the date of release for Sakura Girl single was delayed to 31 March T_T as it shown here :

http://www.johnnys-entertainment.co.jp/news/index2.html

no one knows why for sure,but it sure will be a big day with Eito releasing DVD of "Countdown in Osaka Dome" & NEW album for V6 after long long time ! ^ ^

for more info about the delay from here ^ ^:

http://community.livejournal.com/news_jpop/5173884.html

hope it will be for the best ! ^_^,

i think now i complete my great mission as a moving Newsletter..neh?XD

Have a lovely days my dear ^O^

Best Regards ♥

HaruLoku said...

HI HAL-CHAN!!!!!!!! you always bring me great NEWS news!! ^_^♥ Thankz!!

I've updated my post ^_^

unfortunately, the rumour about Ryo being in the spring drama is false.. but the script is not a good one, so it's ok!! XD

o no massu with masami?! i hate her!! T_T why is she always pairing up with my dear NEWS?!?!!? T_T

i love Koyama's story in the Zero goushitsu no kyaku!! he's good in acting too, NEWS is so talented ♥♥

so happy for Shige too! i haven't watch his SP, Chichi yo Mukashi wa Erakatta, from last year!

i also love Tegoshi YUUKO~! HAHAHA he's sooooo pretty as a girl!! XD ♥

i'm sure NEWS will have lotsa group activities coz they will go on different programs to promote their single!! i wanna watch Music Station when they go on it!! XD

yeah, the Nino movie, i wanna watch!! the actors are all good!!

really thankz for telling me all these, Hal-chan!! ♥

have a nice day too ^_~♥